June 5-7, 2018 - Anaheim, CA | December 4-6, 2018 - Washington DC

Speakers

Below is a sneak peek at some of our esteemed speakers at AEC Next. Continue to check back to see who else will be presenting!

Matt Abeles

Builtworlds

Angie Ackroyd

Shell TechWorks

William Baker

Indiana State University

Rob Barthelman

Steinberg Hart

Jon Berkoe

Synchro Software LTD

Paul Bonington

Digital Prism Advisors

Julide Bozoglu

Environmental Systems Design, Inc.

George Broadbent

Microdesk, inc

Gary Bullock

Emerging Technology Ventures, Inc.

Christian Burger

Burger Consulting Group Inc

Kirke Chamblee

Yates Construction

Michael Chusid

Michael Chusid, RA FCSI CCS

Patrick Crowley

City of San Jose - Airport Department

John Cruikshank

JMC2 Civil Engineering + Surveying

Dominique Davison

PlanIT Impact

Jack Dempsey

Jacobs Buildings

Andrew Dennison

Uplift Data Partners

Sean Denniston

New Buildings Institute

Paul Doherty

the digit group, inc.

Danielle DyBuncio

VIATechnik LLC

Johnny Fortune

Bullock Tice Associates

Eric Corey Freed

Morrison Hershfield

Gonzalo Galindo

CEMEX Ventures

Nelly Garcia-Lopez

Center for Integrated Facility Engineering (CIFE)

Mark Giuliani

Giuliani Associates Architects & Giuliani Digital

Pelin Gultekin-Bicer

VIAtechnik, LLC

Stephen Hagan

Hagan Technologies LLC

Amy Hager

ConsensusDocs

Erleen Hatfield

BuroHappold

Chad Hollingsworth

Triax Technologies, Inc.

Kyle Hudson

VIATechnik

Ryan Hughson

Optigo Networks

Chris Hummel

United Rentals

Michael Jansen

Cityzenith

June Jewell

AEC Business Solutions

CALVIN KAM

Strategic Building Innovation, bimSCORE

Atul Khanzode

DPR Construction

Kevin Kianka

US Institute of Building Documentation

Tom Lazear

Archway Systems, Inc

Justin Lee

AtSite, Inc

Kristopher Lengieza

Stiles Construction

Scott Lewis

Winning Technologies Inc

Christopher Lindsay

The IAPMO Group

Moses Ling

The Pennsylvania State University

Russ Manning

Penn State University

Patrick May

4d Proof

Seamus McGrady

Chalkline, Inc.

John Messner

The Pennsylvania State University

Steve Moore

Robins & Morton

Kimon Onuma

Onuma, Inc.

Laurence Penn

DJS Associates, Inc.

Jeremy Peters

Gessner Engineering

John Quale

Chair of Architecture at the University of New Mexico

KP Reddy

Shadow Ventures- BuiltTech Labs

Tony Rinella

Strategic Building Innovation, bimSCORE

Robert Rocque

AerialOne LLC

John Russo

Architectural Resource Consultants

James Salmon

Collaborative Construction, LLC

Jeff Sample

JBKnowledge

Mark Scacco

Scacco, LLC

Mayank Sharma

ESD (Environmental Systems Design, Inc.)

Dennis Shelden

Digital Building Lab

Thomas Simmons

ARCHVISTA Consulting

Douglas Spotted Eagle

Sundance Media Group

Jeff Stephens

Jacobs Engineering

David Stone

HITT Contracting Inc.

Jennifer Suerth

Pepper Construction

Joel Timmins

Markon Solutions

David Wilson

Bechtel Corporation

Arol Wolford

Building Systems Design (BSD)

Nathan Wood

SPectrumAEC

Dwain Wood

W. G. Yates & Sons Construction Company

Wei Wu

California State University, Fresno

Brett Young

BuildingSP, INc.

Dick Zhang

Identified Technologies
© Diversified Communications. All rights reserved.